mathewgoodnight (mathewgoodnight) wrote in hotlikesex,
mathewgoodnight
mathewgoodnight
hotlikesex

I'm Dressed To Kill


General
1.) Name:Tristen
2.) Age:16
3.) Gender:Female
4.) Located:The hell of KCMO

COOL!
5.) Vegetarian/Vegan or no?:i could never do either
6.) What do you call carbonated beverages (ie. soda, pop, coke, etc)?: sometimes soda, sometimes pop, or just by the name of the brand
7.) Hobbies?: hanging out with my friends
8.) Give me a random word: cowbell
9.) Do you frequently attend shows?: all the time
10.) Do you like who you are?: i love being me i wouldn't trade me for anything

So tell me all about the best..
11.) Best books: i don't really read much
12.) Best bands: i love dashboard, fall out boy, throwdown, tons more stuff but i listen to local stuff mostly
13.) Best president:uhh..hummm washington cuz he started it off
14.) Best song:ahhh..thats soo hard..Kiss The Girl from The Little Mermaid
15.) Best beverage:Dr. Pepper..but ICE water if i'm feeling healthy
16.) Best movies:way too many...to say
17.) Best music genres:i listen to everything, pop, hardcore, emo, and a bit of country here and there cuz you gotta get that Garth Brooks out every now and then

How do you feel?
16.) Homosexuality:love is love
17.) Republicans:not where i stand but i don't have anything against them
18.) Democrats:i lean toward them yes..but im not a political trash talker
19.) Michael Moore:very smart person..
20.) Straight edge:nice idea...but dumb to claim (i call it good morals and ethics)
21.) The hXc scene:its a lot of fun!
22.) The indie scene:never been a part..so i can't really say..
23.) A scene you hate (and why):i don't really hate any scene..

And..
23.) Do YOU think you're hot like sex?:i don't really like to talk about the way i look..i dunno its kinda conceded
24.) How would you label yourself (honestly)?:uh..emo/hardcore/not really in any one scene girl
25.) Are you an asshole/bitch?:i'm as sweet as pie unless you piss me off then im a reallllllly big bitch
26.) Would you be good for this community (why or why not)?:i think so..because i love making fun of people...and telling the truth about people..
Post at least 4 good pictures of yourself.

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments